Greater Harleysville and North Penn Senior Services (GHNPSS)

606 E. Main Street
Suite 1003
Lansdale, PA 19446
Phone: 215-362-7432

Events Calendar


FEB 23 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


FEB 26 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:00 PMLansdale Area Book Club

At the PEAK center- Join other avid readers for lively discussion and conversation of selected books. Group will meet 1/month in the PEAK Center on the last Monday of each month. 

12:00-1:00 PM

February 26- The Things They Carried by Tim O'Brien 

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


FEB 27 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM


FEB 28 Wednesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Wednesdays 9:00-2:30 pm 

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:30 PMDe-Stress Coloring

Wednesdays

12:30 PM


MAR 01 Thursday
10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:30 AMChair Yoga

Thursdays 

Chair Yoga 

10:30 AM

11:30 AMTap Dancing

Thursdays 

Tap Dancing 

11:30 AM

12:30 PMComputer Center Time

Thursdays 

12:30-3:00 PM

12:30 PMBowling

Thursdays 

Bowling 

12:30 PM

01:00 PMMahjong

Mahjong 

Thursdays 

1:00 PM

01:00 PMBridge

Thursdays 

Bridge

1:00 PM

01:00 PMLine Dancing

Thursdays 

Line Dancing 

1:00 PM


MAR 02 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


MAR 05 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


MAR 06 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM


MAR 07 Wednesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Wednesdays 9:00-2:30 pm 

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:30 PMDe-Stress Coloring

Wednesdays

12:30 PM


MAR 08 Thursday
10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:30 AMChair Yoga

Thursdays 

Chair Yoga 

10:30 AM

11:30 AMTap Dancing

Thursdays 

Tap Dancing 

11:30 AM

12:30 PMComputer Center Time

Thursdays 

12:30-3:00 PM

12:30 PMBowling

Thursdays 

Bowling 

12:30 PM

01:00 PMMahjong

Mahjong 

Thursdays 

1:00 PM

01:00 PMBridge

Thursdays 

Bridge

1:00 PM

01:00 PMLine Dancing

Thursdays 

Line Dancing 

1:00 PM


MAR 09 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


MAR 12 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


MAR 13 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM


MAR 14 Wednesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Wednesdays 9:00-2:30 pm 

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:30 PMDe-Stress Coloring

Wednesdays

12:30 PM


MAR 15 Thursday
10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:30 AMChair Yoga

Thursdays 

Chair Yoga 

10:30 AM

11:30 AMTap Dancing

Thursdays 

Tap Dancing 

11:30 AM

12:30 PMComputer Center Time

Thursdays 

12:30-3:00 PM

12:30 PMBowling

Thursdays 

Bowling 

12:30 PM

01:00 PMMahjong

Mahjong 

Thursdays 

1:00 PM

01:00 PMBridge

Thursdays 

Bridge

1:00 PM

01:00 PMLine Dancing

Thursdays 

Line Dancing 

1:00 PM


MAR 16 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


MAR 19 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


MAR 20 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM


MAR 21 Wednesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Wednesdays 9:00-2:30 pm 

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:30 PMDe-Stress Coloring

Wednesdays

12:30 PM


MAR 22 Thursday
10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:30 AMChair Yoga

Thursdays 

Chair Yoga 

10:30 AM

11:30 AMTap Dancing

Thursdays 

Tap Dancing 

11:30 AM

12:30 PMComputer Center Time

Thursdays 

12:30-3:00 PM

12:30 PMBowling

Thursdays 

Bowling 

12:30 PM

01:00 PMMahjong

Mahjong 

Thursdays 

1:00 PM

01:00 PMBridge

Thursdays 

Bridge

1:00 PM

01:00 PMLine Dancing

Thursdays 

Line Dancing 

1:00 PM


MAR 23 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


MAR 26 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


MAR 27 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM


MAR 28 Wednesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Wednesdays 9:00-2:30 pm 

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:30 PMDe-Stress Coloring

Wednesdays

12:30 PM


MAR 29 Thursday
10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:30 AMChair Yoga

Thursdays 

Chair Yoga 

10:30 AM

11:30 AMTap Dancing

Thursdays 

Tap Dancing 

11:30 AM

12:30 PMComputer Center Time

Thursdays 

12:30-3:00 PM

12:30 PMBowling

Thursdays 

Bowling 

12:30 PM

01:00 PMMahjong

Mahjong 

Thursdays 

1:00 PM

01:00 PMBridge

Thursdays 

Bridge

1:00 PM

01:00 PMLine Dancing

Thursdays 

Line Dancing 

1:00 PM


MAR 30 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


APR 02 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


APR 03 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM


APR 04 Wednesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Wednesdays 9:00-2:30 pm 

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:30 PMDe-Stress Coloring

Wednesdays

12:30 PM


APR 05 Thursday
10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:30 AMChair Yoga

Thursdays 

Chair Yoga 

10:30 AM

11:30 AMTap Dancing

Thursdays 

Tap Dancing 

11:30 AM

12:30 PMComputer Center Time

Thursdays 

12:30-3:00 PM

12:30 PMBowling

Thursdays 

Bowling 

12:30 PM

01:00 PMMahjong

Mahjong 

Thursdays 

1:00 PM

01:00 PMBridge

Thursdays 

Bridge

1:00 PM

01:00 PMLine Dancing

Thursdays 

Line Dancing 

1:00 PM


APR 06 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


APR 09 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


APR 10 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM


APR 11 Wednesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Wednesdays 9:00-2:30 pm 

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:30 PMDe-Stress Coloring

Wednesdays

12:30 PM


APR 12 Thursday
10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:30 AMChair Yoga

Thursdays 

Chair Yoga 

10:30 AM

11:30 AMTap Dancing

Thursdays 

Tap Dancing 

11:30 AM

12:30 PMComputer Center Time

Thursdays 

12:30-3:00 PM

12:30 PMBowling

Thursdays 

Bowling 

12:30 PM

01:00 PMMahjong

Mahjong 

Thursdays 

1:00 PM

01:00 PMBridge

Thursdays 

Bridge

1:00 PM

01:00 PMLine Dancing

Thursdays 

Line Dancing 

1:00 PM


APR 13 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


APR 16 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


APR 17 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM


APR 18 Wednesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Wednesdays 9:00-2:30 pm 

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

12:30 PMDe-Stress Coloring

Wednesdays

12:30 PM


APR 19 Thursday
10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:30 AMChair Yoga

Thursdays 

Chair Yoga 

10:30 AM

11:30 AMTap Dancing

Thursdays 

Tap Dancing 

11:30 AM

12:30 PMComputer Center Time

Thursdays 

12:30-3:00 PM

12:30 PMBowling

Thursdays 

Bowling 

12:30 PM

01:00 PMMahjong

Mahjong 

Thursdays 

1:00 PM

01:00 PMBridge

Thursdays 

Bridge

1:00 PM

01:00 PMLine Dancing

Thursdays 

Line Dancing 

1:00 PM


APR 20 Friday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Fridays 

Computer Lab

9:00-11:00 AM

09:00 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

9:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Fridays 

Rummikub

10:00 AM

10:30 AMFit For the Future

Fridays 

Fit For the Future 

10:30 AM

12:30 PMBingo

Fridays 

Bingo 

12:30 PM


APR 23 Monday
09:00 AMWoodcarving

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All are welcome to come & work on their projects.

Newcomers are welcome too.

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

01:00 PMComputer Center Time

Mondays 1:00-4:00 PM 


APR 24 Tuesday
09:00 AMComputer Center Time

Tuesdays 

9:00-11:30 AM

10:00 AMRummikub

Everyday

10:00 AM

 
 

Copyright © 2004-2015 Greater Harleysville and North Penn Senior Services - All Rights Reserved | Site Design: Bergey Creative Group